Fixtures

Thursday 7th March

Ladies’ 2s vs Pembroke (H) 8:30pm Leinster League

Saturday 9th March

Ladies’ 1s vs Cork Harlequins (A) 1:05pm EYHL
Ladies’ 2s vs Loreto (A) 4:15pm Irish Junior Cup Semi Final
Ladies’ 3s vs Avoca (H) 2:30pm Leinster League
Ladies’ 4s vs Clontarf (A) 12:30pm Leinster League
Ladies’ 5s vs Clontarf (A) 11:00am Leinster League

Men’s 1s vs Bangor (H) 1:00pm IHL 2
Men’s 2s vs Pembroke (A) 12:30pm Leinster League
Men’s 3s vs Corinthians (H) 4:00pm Leinster League
Men’s 4s vs Corinthians (H) 11:00am Leinster League

Tuesday 12th March

Ladies Vets vs Rathgar (A) 7:45pm

Results

Tuesday 26th February

Men’s 1s 4 – 0 Dublin University (Richie Forrest, Rob Devlin, Andy Colton, Adam O’Callaghan)

Thursday 28th February

Men’s 3s 6 – 1 North Dublin (Shingo Ouchida x5, Noah Smith)

Saturday 2nd March

Ladies’ 1s 3 – 1 Pegasus (Hannah de Burg White)
Ladies’ 2s 1 – 2 Loreto (Kate Orr)
Ladies’ 3s 0 – 2 Loreto
Ladies’ 4s 0 – 1 Rathgar
Ladies’ 5s 3 – 0 Monkstown (Else McCarthy, Eimear Lavelle, Karen Giles)

Men’s 1s 4 – 0 Kilkenny (Kenny Carroll, Andrew McGregor, Rob Devlin, David Sheil)
Men’s 2s 9 – 2 Wicklow (Darragh Curley x3, Richie Forrest x2, Shingo Ouchida, Jeremy McKeever x3)
Men’s 3s 0 – 1 Naas
Men’s 4s 1 – 0 Enniscorthy (Ger O’Brien)

Tuesday 5th March
Men’s 2s 3 – 5 Glenanne (Jeremy McKeever, Peter Yates x2)

Ladies Vets 
Railway 3 – 0 Loreto (Caroline Brophy x2, Grummers)
Railway 2 – 0 YMCA (Caroline Brophy, Sinead Dooley)

Top Goal Scorer

Mens:
 31  Peter Yates
 21  Shingo Ouchida
 14  Rob Devlin
 13  Richie Forrest
 11  Darrah Curley
 10  Rob Abbott
 9  Simon McKeever, Niall Fogarthy
 8  Paul O’Brien, Andy Colton
 7  Ger O’Brien, Jeremy McKeever
 6  Scott McNeill
 5  Jayson Kenney, Michael McKenzie, Eoin MacArthur
 4  Felim Kelly, Fergal Keavney, Daithi Medcalf, Stephen O’Keeffe, Ian O’Keeffe, Adam O’Callaghan
 3  Will Cosgrove, Andy McGregor
 2  Maurice Prendeville, Kevin Corcoran, Chris Reilly, Michael Fulham, Mike Tighe, Kenny Carroll
 1  Conor Curley, Patrick Nolan, Seamus Duggan, Eoin Brennan, David McCarthy, Bruce Thompson, Nick Whiteway, Tom Simms,  Huw Rees, Conor Heery, Tomas Nowakowski, Arjen Van As, Terry Gale, Noah Smith, David Sheil
Ladies
 12  Zara Delany
 8  Tanya MacArthur, Louise McDonagh, Niamh Sweeney
 6  Lily Lloyd, Hannah de Burg White
 5  Kate Lloyd, Willow Bardin, Elsa McCarthy
 4  Sarah Hawkshaw, Jane Dalton, Claudia Coyne, Kate Orr,
 3  Niamh Shaw, Emer Lucey, Kelly Clarke, Sarah Whelan, Orla Fox, Aideen Griffin, Cecelia Joyce, Kate McKenna, Julie Bernard, Karen Giles
 2  Meave Reidy, Trish Friend Pereira, Cliona McCullough, Louise McDermot, Sinead Cunningham
  1  Anna May Whelan, Rebecca Headon, Jean Hutchinson, Lianne Murray, Clodagh Heskin, Katie Fearon, Emer Gernon, Sarah McCready, Emma Byrne, Melissa McDowell, Aoife Tune, Caroline Fitzgerald, Kate Sullivan, Jenny Long, Eimear Lavelle
Ladies Vets
 12  Caroline Fitzgerald-Brophy,
 6  Sinead Dooley
 4  Grummers
 2  Emer McStay, Mini Douglas
 1  Louise McDermot, Julianne Morrisey