Dear members,
See below latest club news and developments.

Fixtures
Wednesday 20th February

Ladies’ 2s vs UCD (A) 8:15pm Leinster League

Thursday 21st February

Ladies’ 1s vs Loreto (A) 8:15pm EYHL
Ladies’ 4s vs Skerries (H) 8:30pm Leinster League

Friday 22nd February

Ladies’ Vets vs Loreto (H) 8:00pm

Saturday 23rd February

Ladies’ 2s vs Pembroke (A) 4:00pm Irish Junior Cup
Ladies’ 3s vs UCD (A) 9:30am Leinster League
Ladies’ 5s vs Trinity (H) 11:30am Leinster League

Men’s 4s vs Pembroke (A) 11:00am Cup

Sunday 24th February

Ladies’ 2s vs Naas (H) 5:15pm Leinster League
Men’s 3s vs Clontarf (H) 7:30pm Cup

Results
Saturday 16th February

Ladies’ 1s 5 – 1 Belfast Harlequins (Zara Delany x3, Kate Llyod, Cecelia Joyce)
Ladies’ 2s 5 – 0 Old Alex (Niamh Sweeney x3, Lily Lloyd x2)
Ladies’ 3s 0 – 3 Suttonians (A) 5:00pm Leinster League
Ladies’ 4s 0 – 0 Suttonians
Ladies’ 5s vs Portrane Postponed

Men’s 3s 7 – 0 Navan (Peter Yates x4, Paul O’Brien x2, Mike Tighe)

Sunday 17th February

Ladies’ 1s 2 – 2 Loreto (Niamh Sweeney, Cliona McCullough) Railway go through to Jacqui Potter Cup Final on 1 v 1’s

Men’s 2s 3 – 3 Pembroke (Richie Forrest, Stephen O’Keeffe, Jeremy McKeever)
Railway go through to Railway Cup Semi-Finals on 1 v 1’s

Monday 18th February

Ladies’ 3s 0 – 1 Corinthians

Top Goal Scorer
Men’s:
28 Peter Yates
14 Shingo Ouchida
12 Rob Devlin
10 Richie Forrest
9 Simon McKeever, Rob Abbott, Niall Fogarthy
8 Darrah Curley, Paul O’Brien
7 Andy Colton
6 Scott McNeill
5 Jayson Kenney, Ger O’Brien, Michael McKenzie, Eoin MacArthur
4 Felim Kelly, Fergal Keavney, Daithi Medcalf, Stephen O’Keeffe
3 Adam O’Callaghan, Ian O’Keeffe, Will Cosgrove, Jeremy McKeever
2 Andy McGregor, Maurice Prendeville, Kevin Corcoran, Chris Reilly, Michael Fulham, Mike Tighe
1 Kenny Carroll, Conor Curley, Patrick Nolan, Seamus Duggan, Eoin Brennan, David McCarthy, Bruce Thompson, Nick Whiteway, Tom Simms, Huw Rees, Conor Heery, Tomas Nowakowski, Arjen Van As, Terry Gale

Ladies
11 Zara Delany
8 Tanya MacArthur, Louise McDonagh, Niamh Sweeney
6 Lily Lloyd
4 Sarah Hawkshaw, Elsa McCarthy, Hannah de Burg White, Jane Dalton, Kate Lloyd
3 Niamh Shaw, Emer Lucey, Kate Orr, Kelly Clarke, Sarah Whelan, Orla Fox, Aideen Griffin, Cecelia Joyce
2 Karen Giles, Kate McKenna, Claudia Coyne, Meave Reidy, Trish Friend Pereira, Willow Bardin, Cliona McCullough
1 Anna May Whelan, Rebecca Headon, Jean Hutchinson, Lianne Murray, Clodagh Heskin, Katie Fearon, Emer Gernon, Sarah McCready, Emma Byrne, Melissa McDowell, Aoife Tune, Caroline Fitzgerald, Kate Sullivan, Julie Bernard, Louise McDermot

Ladies Vets
9 Caroline Fitzgerald-Brophy,
5 Sinead Dooley
3 Grummers
2 Emer McStay, Mini Douglas
1 Louise McDermot, Julianne Morrisey